AACA  National Meet Awards to Chesapeake Region Members - Year 2013
Meet Class Award Vehicle Member
Winter Meet - Lakeland, FL   23 Feb 2013 
No Chesapeake Region Entries
Southeastern Spring Meet - Charlotte, NC  06 Apr 2013
No Chesapeake Region Entries
Central Spring Meet - Auburn, IN  11 May 2013
DPC Repeat Driver Participation 1927 Chevrolet Franklin Gage
28A First Junior 1934 Ford Norman Heathcote
Eastern Spring Meet -  Carlisle, PA   01 Jun 2013
HPOF Repeat Historic Preservation 1960 DeSoto Thomas Kenney
HPOF Repeat Historic Preservation 1964 Lincoln Pat Wenderoth
HPOF Original HPOF 1967 Ford Galaxie Bruce Knott
HPOF Original HPOF 1970 Dodge Dart Franklin Gage
HPOF Original HPOF 1973 Pontiac Trans Am Gary Wilmer
HPOF Original HPOF 1983 Ford Edward Fowler
HPOF Repeat Original HPOF 1933 Franklin David Phillips
HPOF Repeat Original HPOF 1959 Volkswagen Douglas Kennedy
DPC Driver Participation 1950 Chevrolet Jack Anderson
DPC Repeat Driver Participation 1968 Plymouth Robert Lenio
DPC Repeat Driver Participation 1972 Buick Richard Hollar
02_ Senior 1909 Sears Sterling Walsh
20D First Junior 1936 LaSalle Dave Benson
20E Repeat Preservation 1938 Lincoln Larry Butcher
21A Repeat Preservation 1929 Ford Doris Phelps
25A Repeat Preservation 1955 Jaguar Dave Benson
25C Second Junior 1967 Jaguar Henry Ver Valen
25D First Junior 1984 Fiat Ray Adler
25E First Preservation 1972 Alfa Romeo Frank Salemi
25E Repeat Preservation 1971 Datsun Daniel Banks
26B Repeat Preservation 1949 Chrysler Thomas Yannuzzi
26C Senior 1950 Cadillac Doris Phelps
26C Repeat Preservation 1951 Ford Owen Garland
27A First Junior 1955 DeSoto Willis Terrett
27D Repeat Preservation 1961 Cadillac DeVille Jerry Gordon
27G First Junior 1967 Plymouth Gary Price
27G Repeat Preservation 1967 Cadillac Doris Phelps
27M First Junior 1979 Lincoln Ralph & Sandi Stroud
27P Repeat Preservation 1985 Buick Ron King
27Q First Junior 1986 Cadillac Christine Young
28A Senior 1934 Ford Norm Heathcote
28A Repeat Preservation 1934 Ford Al Zimmermann
28B Senior 1937 Ford Joseph Sordillo
28C Repeat Preservation 1939 Ford John Krupinsky
30A Third Junior 1956 Chevrolet Corvette William Dorsey
30A Repeat Preservation 1958 Chevrolet Corvette Dan Materazzi
30B First Junior 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Stan Rosinsky
33_ Repeat Preservation 1957 Chevrolet Ed Allen
36C Second Junior 1968 Plymouth Howard Friedman
36H First Junior 1971 Dodge Charger Eric O'Dell
Annual Grand National Meet - Moline, IL  29 Jun 2013
26B First Grand National 1946 Cadillac Sandi & Ralph Stroud
Eastern Fall Meet - Hershey, PA  12 Oct 2013
HPOF Repeat Historic Preservation 1964 Lincoln Pat Wenderoth
HPOF Repeat Original HPOF 1959 Volkswagen Douglas Kennedy
18C Second Junior 1928 Studebaker Pat Wenderoth
25E First Junior 1986 Ferrari Randy Moss
25E First Junior 1987 Ferrari Charles Visconage
26B Second Junior 1949 Packard Gil Seibel
26C Repeat Preservation 1951 Ford Owen Garland
27D Repeat Preservation 1960 Ford Thunderbird Tom Young
27G Second Junior 1966 Chrysler Gary Ruby
27M Senior 1979 Lincoln Sandi & Ralph Stroud
27P Repeat Preservation 1985 Buick Ron King
36H Senior 1971 Dodge Charger Eric O'Dell
37B First Junior 1969 Lincoln John Fischer